Tel: 1-631-626-9181 (USA)   44-207-097-1828 (Europe)
  Email:

FAM123B

Official Full Name
family with sequence similarity 123B
Background
WTX (Wilms' tumor gene on the X chromosome) is a developmentally regulated gene with a potentially important role in kidney development (1). Functional studies of WTX suggest that it acts as a tumor suppressor gene in renal cells by promoting beta-catenin
Synonyms
FAM123B; family with sequence similarity 123B; APC membrane recruitment protein 1; adenomatous polyposis coli membrane recruitment 1; AMER1; FLJ39827; RP11 403E24.2; Wilms Tumor on the X; WTX; protein FAM123B; Wilms tumor gene on the

Interested in learning more?

Contact us today for a free consultation with the scientific team and discover how Creative Biogene can be a valuable resource and partner for your organization.

Request a quote today!