Tel: 1-631-626-9181 (USA)   44-207-097-1828 (Europe)

CBpromise   

Our promise to you:
Guaranteed product quality, expert customer support.

24x7 CUSTOMER SERVICE
CONTACT US TO ORDER

fam90a1

Bookmark and Share
Official Full Name
family with sequence similarity 90, member A1
Background
FAM90A1 belongs to subfamily I of the primate-specific FAM90A gene family, which originated from multiple duplications;and rearrangements (Bosch et al., 2007 (PubMed 17684299)).
Synonyms
FAM90A1; family with sequence similarity 90, member A1; protein FAM90A1; FLJ10408; Hypothetical protein LOC55138