Tel: 1-631-626-9181 (USA)   44-207-097-1828 (Europe)
  Email:

FAM46A

Official Full Name
family with sequence similarity 46, member A
Background
Protein FAM46A is a protein that in humans is encoded by the FAM46A gene.
Synonyms
FAM46A; family with sequence similarity 46, member A; C6orf37, chromosome 6 open reading frame 37; protein FAM46A; FLJ20037; C6orf37; Chromosome 6 open reading frame 37; D930050G01Rik; FA46A_HUMAN; FLJ31495; HBV X-transactivated gene 11 protein; HBV XAg-transactivated protein 11; Hypothetical protein LOC55603; OTTHUMP00000016782; Retinal expressed gene C6orf37; RGD1311381; XTP11; uncharacterized protein LOC421845

Interested in learning more?

Contact us today for a free consultation with the scientific team and discover how Creative Biogene can be a valuable resource and partner for your organization.

Request a quote today!