Tel: 1-631-626-9181 (USA)   44-207-097-1828 (Europe)

CBpromise   

Our promise to you:
Guaranteed product quality, expert customer support.

24x7 CUSTOMER SERVICE
CONTACT US TO ORDER

fam198b

Bookmark and Share
Official Full Name
family with sequence similarity 198, member B
Background
Protein ENED is a protein that in humans is encoded by the C4orf18 gene.
Synonyms
FAM198B; family with sequence similarity 198, member B; C4orf18, chromosome 4 open reading frame 18; protein FAM198B; DKFZp434L142; FLJ38155; AD021; AD036; C4orf18; Expressed in nerve and epithelium during development; F198B_HUMAN; FLJ23966; OTTHUMP00000220346; OTTHUMP00000220347; OTTHUMP00000220349; Protein ENED