Tel: 1-631-626-9181 (USA)   44-207-097-1828 (Europe)

CBpromise   

Our promise to you:
Guaranteed product quality, expert customer support.

24x7 CUSTOMER SERVICE
CONTACT US TO ORDER

fam156a

Bookmark and Share
Official Full Name
family with sequence similarity 156, member A
Background
Protein FAM156A is a protein that in humans is encoded by the FAM156A gene.
Synonyms
FAM156A; family with sequence similarity 156, member A; TMEM29, transmembrane protein 29; protein FAM156A; PRO0659; FAM156B; PP12994; TMEM29; TMEM29B; Transmembrane protein 29; DKFZp686B22211