Tel: 1-631-626-9181 (USA)   44-207-097-1828 (Europe)

CBpromise   

Our promise to you:
Guaranteed product quality, expert customer support.

24x7 CUSTOMER SERVICE
CONTACT US TO ORDER

fam129a

Bookmark and Share
Official Full Name
family with sequence similarity 129, member A
Background
Protein Niban is a protein that in humans is encoded by the FAM129A gene.
Synonyms
FAM129A; family with sequence similarity 129, member A; C1orf24, chromosome 1 open reading frame 24; protein Niban; cell growth inhibiting protein 39; GIG39; NIBAN; Cell growth inhibiting gene 39 protein; Protein FAM129A; cell growth-inhibiting gene 39 protein; C1orf24; FLJ38228