Tel: 1-631-626-9181 (USA)   44-207-097-1828 (Europe)

CBpromise   

Our promise to you:
Guaranteed product quality, expert customer support.

24x7 CUSTOMER SERVICE
CONTACT US TO ORDER

fam120c

Bookmark and Share
Official Full Name
family with sequence similarity 120C
Background
This gene encodes a potential transmembrane protein and lies in a region where mutations and deletions have been associated with intellectual disability and autism. Alternative splicing results in multiple transcript variants.
Synonyms
FAM120C; family with sequence similarity 120C; chromosome X open reading frame 17 , CXorf17; constitutive coactivator of PPAR-gamma-like protein 2; FLJ20506; ORF34; BJ HCC 21 tumor antigen; Constitutive coactivator of PPAR gamma like protein 2; CXorf17; F120C_HUMAN; FLJ43676; Hypothetical protein LOC54954; LOC54954; Protein FAM120C; Tumor antigen BJ-HCC-21; OTTHUMP00000023368; OTTHUMP00000214810; OTTHUMP00000214811