Tel: 1-631-626-9181 (USA)   44-207-097-1828 (Europe)
  Email:

Human GPBAR1-FLAG Stable Cell Line-CHO

Cat.No.
CSC-RG0181
Abbr
CHO-HuGPBAR1-FLAG
Alias
GPBAR1,BG37,GPCR19,GPR131,M-BAR,TGR5,hBG37,hGPCR19
Growth Properties
Adherent
Host Cell
CHO-K1
Morphology
Epithelial-like
Shipping
Dry ice
Species
Human
Background
The G protein-coupled bile acid receptor GPBAR1 (or GPR131) mediates bile acids-induced rapid elevation of intracellular cAMP levels. It is implicated in the suppression of macrophage functions and regulation of energy homeostasis by bile acids.

Quick Inquiry

   Please input "biogene" as verification code.