Creative biogene
SHARE THIS
facebook twitterlinkedingoogle plusStumbleUpon blog


  Order Info:   order info
Products
CBpromise

24x7 CUSTOMER SERVICE

CONTACT US TO ORDER

;

fam59a

Bookmark and Share
Official Full Name
family with sequence similarity 59, member A
Background
This gene encodes an adaptor protein which functions in the epidermal growth factor (EGF) receptor-mediated signaling pathway. Multiple transcript variants encoding different isoforms have been found for this gene.
Synonyms
FAM59A; family with sequence similarity 59, member A; C18orf11, chromosome 18 open reading frame 11; protein FAM59A; FLJ21610; GAREM; Grb2 associated and regulator of Erk/MAPK; FA59A_HUMAN; Gm944; Grb2-associated and regulator of Erk/MAPK; C18orf11

CONTACT CREATIVE BIOGENE

45-1 Ramsey Road, Shirley, NY 11967, USA
Tel: 1-631-626-9181
Fax: 1-631-614-7828
Email: info@creative-biogene.com

Europe
Tel: 44-207-097-1828

Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Sitemap | FAQ | © 2010-2017 Creative Biogene. All Rights Reserved.
-->